FCI Recruitment 2022 For 5043 Vacancies; Check Eligibility, Fee Structure And Other Details

Click Here To Join Our WhatsApp Group!

FCI Category 3 Recruitment 2022: FCI(Food Corporation of India) has released the notification for the recruitment Non-Executive Posts under Category 3 on its official website-recruitmentfci.in.

5043 vacancies will be filled for-
Assistant Grade 3 (AG-III)
Junior Engineer (JE)
Typist and Stenographer Grade 2 (Steno Grade II) Posts

Official notification reads, ‘Food Corporation of India (FCI), one of the largest Public Sector Undertakings ensuring the food security of the Nation, invites online applications for under mentioned posts in its Depots and Offices spread all over the Country from eligible candidates who fulfil the prescribed qualifications, age, experience etc.’

The eligible and interested candidates can start applying online from 06 September 2022 onwards. The last date to apply for FCI Category 3 Recruitment 2022 application is 5 October 2022. Candidates can apply on the official website of FCI, fci.gov.in.

FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022- Important Dates

EventsDates
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Notification2 September 2022
Online Application Start Date6 September 2022
Last Date To Apply Online5 October 2022
FCI Assistant Grade 3 Phase 1 Exam DateJanuary 2022


FCI Assistant Grade 3 Vacancy 2022

CadreNorth zoneSouth zoneEast zoneWest zoneNorth East zone
JE (Civil)225759
JE (Electrical Mechanical)8223
Steno Grade-II438895
AG III (General)4631551859253
AG III (Accounts)142107724540
AG III (Technical)61125719429648
AG III (Depot)106343528325815
AG-III (Hindi)362217612
Total2388989768713185


FCI Assistant Grade 3 Application Fee

Candidates can pay the fees via online mode only. The payment can be made by using Debit Cards (RuPay/Visa/MasterCard/Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets. On successful completion of the transaction, an e-Receipt will be generated
UR / OBC / EWS- INR 500
SC / ST / PWD / Female- No fee

FCI AG 3 Education Qualification

PostQualification
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering)Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering with one year experience.
Junior Engineer (Electrical Mechanical)Degree in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering Or Mechanical Engineering with one year experience in the case of Diploma holders only.
Steno. Grade- IIGraduate along with O’ level qualification of DOEACC and speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively or Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application with speed of 40 w.p.m. and 80 w.p.m. in typing and shorthand respectively.
AG-II (Hindi)Essential:
1. Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject.
2. Proficiency in English.
3. One year experience of translation from English to Hindi and vice versa.
Desirable:-
Post Graduate qualification in Hindi.
Typist (Hindi)(1) Graduation or equivalent.
(2) 30 W.P.M speed in Hindi Typing.
(3) Preference will be given to the candidates knowing bilingual typing (English and Hindi) and Computer knowledge.
AG-III (General)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Accounts)Bachelor of Commerce from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers
AG-III (Technical)1. B.Sc. in Agriculture from a recognized University.
Or
B.Sc. with any of the following subject from a recognized University:
Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology /
Food Science.
Or
B. Tech / BE in Food Science / Food Science and Technology /
Agricultural Engineering / Bio-Technology from a recognized University
/ an institution approved by AICTE.
2. Proficiency in use of computers.
AG-III (Depot)Graduate Degree in any discipline from a recognized University with proficiency in use of computers.


FCI Category 3 Salary

JE – Rs. 34000-103400
Steno Grade 2 – Rs. 30500-88100
AG Grade 3 – Rs. 28200- 79200

How to Apply for FCI Assistant Grade 3 Recruitment 2022?

1. Visit official FCI website fci.gov.in.
2. Click on the option “APPLY ONLINE”.
3. On this new screen choose the tab “Click here for New Registration” and enter Name, Contact details and Email-id to register application.
4. Check the details once again and validate your details and save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button.
5. Now, upload your(read specifications for Photo & Signature)
6. Fill in all the other details in the Application Form.
7. Pay the fee by clicking on ‘Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment.
8. Click on ‘Submit’ button.

Click Here To Join Our WhatsApp Group!

For Breaking News and Live News Updates, like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram. Subscribe us on Telegram and never miss a update!

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!

Adblock Detected

Please disable your adblocker!